How Many Countries are in the World , Population & Area

0
77
Serial #CountryPopulationWorld
Share
Land Area
(Km²)

2019
1China1,433,783,68618.60%9,388,211
2India1,366,417,75417.70%2,973,190
3United States329,064,9174.30%9,147,420
4Indonesia270,625,5683.50%1,811,570
5Pakistan216,565,3182.80%870,880
6Brazil211,049,5272.70%8,358,140
7Nigeria200,963,5992.60%910,770
8Bangladesh163,046,1612.10%130,170
9Russia145,872,2561.90%16,376,870
10Mexico127,575,5291.70%1,943,950
11Japan126,860,3011.60%364,555
12Ethiopia112,078,7301.50%1,000,000
13Philippines108,116,6151.40%298,170
14Egypt100,388,0731.30%995,450
15Vietnam96,462,1061.30%310,070
16DR Congo86,790,5671.10%2,267,050
17Germany83,517,0451.10%348,560
18Turkey83,429,6151.10%769,630
19Iran82,913,9061.10%1,628,550
20Thailand69,625,5820.90%510,890
21United Kingdom67,530,1720.90%241,930
22France65,129,7280.80%547,557
23Italy60,550,0750.80%294,140
24South Africa58,558,2700.80%1,213,090
25Tanzania58,005,4630.80%885,800
26Myanmar54,045,4200.70%653,290
27Kenya52,573,9730.70%569,140
28South Korea51,225,3080.70%97,230
29Colombia50,339,4430.70%1,109,500
30Spain46,736,7760.60%498,800
31Argentina44,780,6770.60%2,736,690
32Uganda44,269,5940.60%199,810
33Ukraine43,993,6380.60%579,320
34Algeria43,053,0540.60%2,381,740
35Sudan42,813,2380.60%1,765,048
36Iraq39,309,7830.50%434,320
37Afghanistan38,041,7540.50%652,860
38Poland37,887,7680.50%306,230
39Canada37,411,0470.50%9,093,510
40Morocco36,471,7690.50%446,300
41Saudi Arabia34,268,5280.40%2,149,690
42Uzbekistan32,981,7160.40%425,400
43Peru32,510,4530.40%1,280,000
44Malaysia31,949,7770.40%328,550
45Angola31,825,2950.40%1,246,700
46Ghana30,417,8560.40%227,540
47Mozambique30,366,0360.40%786,380
48Yemen29,161,9220.40%527,970
49Nepal28,608,7100.40%143,350
50Venezuela28,515,8290.40%882,050
51Madagascar26,969,3070.30%581,795
52Cameroon25,876,3800.30%472,710
53Côte d’Ivoire25,716,5440.30%318,000
54North Korea25,666,1610.30%120,410
55Australia25,203,1980.30%7,682,300
56Niger23,310,7150.30%1,266,700
57Sri Lanka21,323,7330.30%62,710
58Burkina Faso20,321,3780.30%273,600
59Mali19,658,0310.30%1,220,190
60Romania19,364,5570.30%230,170
61Chile18,952,0380.20%743,532
62Malawi18,628,7470.20%94,280
63Kazakhstan18,551,4270.20%2,699,700
64Zambia17,861,0300.20%743,390
65Guatemala17,581,4720.20%107,160
66Ecuador17,373,6620.20%248,360
67Netherlands17,097,1300.20%33,720
68Syria17,070,1350.20%183,630
69Cambodia16,486,5420.20%176,520
70Senegal16,296,3640.20%192,530
71Chad15,946,8760.20%1,259,200
72Somalia15,442,9050.20%627,340
73Zimbabwe14,645,4680.20%386,850
74Guinea12,771,2460.20%245,720
75Rwanda12,626,9500.20%24,670
76Benin11,801,1510.20%112,760
77Tunisia11,694,7190.20%155,360
78Belgium11,539,3280.10%30,280
79Burundi11,530,5800.10%25,680
80Bolivia11,513,1000.10%1,083,300
81Cuba11,333,4830.10%106,440
82Haiti11,263,0770.10%27,560
83South Sudan11,062,1130.10%610,952
84Dominican Republic10,738,9580.10%48,320
85Czech Republic (Czechia)10,689,2090.10%77,240
86Greece10,473,4550.10%128,900
87Portugal10,226,1870.10%91,590
88Jordan10,101,6940.10%88,780
89Azerbaijan10,047,7180.10%82,658
90Sweden10,036,3790.10%410,340
91United Arab Emirates9,770,5290.10%83,600
92Honduras9,746,1170.10%111,890
93Hungary9,684,6790.10%90,530
94Belarus9,452,4110.10%202,910
95Tajikistan9,321,0180.10%139,960
96Austria8,955,1020.10%82,409
97Papua New Guinea8,776,1090.10%452,860
98Serbia8,772,2350.10%87,460
99Switzerland8,591,3650.10%39,516
100Israel8,519,3770.10%21,640
101Togo8,082,3660.10%54,390
102Sierra Leone7,813,2150.10%72,180
103Laos7,169,4550.10%230,800
104Paraguay7,044,6360.10%397,300
105Bulgaria7,000,1190.10%108,560
106Lebanon6,855,7130.10%10,230
107Libya6,777,4520.10%1,759,540
108Nicaragua6,545,5020.10%120,340
109El Salvador6,453,5530.10%20,720
110Kyrgyzstan6,415,8500.10%191,800
111Turkmenistan5,942,0890.10%469,930
112Singapore5,804,3370.10%700
113Denmark5,771,8760.10%42,430
114Finland5,532,1560.10%303,890
115Slovakia5,457,0130.10%48,088
116Congo5,380,5080.10%341,500
117Norway5,378,8570.10%365,268
118Costa Rica5,047,5610.10%51,060
119State of Palestine4,981,4200.10%6,020
120Oman4,974,9860.10%309,500
121Liberia4,937,3740.10%96,320
122Ireland4,882,4950.10%68,890
123New Zealand4,783,0630.10%263,310
124Central African Republic4,745,1850.10%622,980
125Mauritania4,525,6960.10%1,030,700
126Panama4,246,4390.10%74,340
127Kuwait4,207,0830.10%17,820
128Croatia4,130,3040.10%55,960
129Moldova4,043,2630.10%32,850
130Georgia3,996,7650.10%69,490
131Eritrea3,497,1170%101,000
132Uruguay3,461,7340%175,020
133Bosnia and Herzegovina3,301,0000%51,000
134Mongolia3,225,1670%1,553,560
135Armenia2,957,7310%28,470
136Jamaica2,948,2790%10,830
137Albania2,880,9170%27,400
138Qatar2,832,0670%11,610
139Lithuania2,759,6270%62,674
140Namibia2,494,5300%823,290
141Gambia2,347,7060%10,120
142Botswana2,303,6970%566,730
143Gabon2,172,5790%257,670
144Lesotho2,125,2680%30,360
145North Macedonia2,083,4590%25,220
146Slovenia2,078,6540%20,140
147Guinea-Bissau1,920,9220%28,120
148Latvia1,906,7430%62,200
149Bahrain1,641,1720%760
150Trinidad and Tobago1,394,9730%5,130
151Equatorial Guinea1,355,9860%28,050
152Estonia1,325,6480%42,390
153Timor-Leste1,293,1190%14,870
154Mauritius1,269,6680%2,030
155Cyprus1,198,5750%9,240
156Eswatini1,148,1300%17,200
157Djibouti973,5600%23,180
158Fiji889,9530%18,270
159Comoros850,8860%1,861
160Guyana782,7660%196,850
161Bhutan763,0920%38,117
162Solomon Islands669,8230%27,990
163Montenegro627,9870%13,450
164Luxembourg615,7290%2,590
165Suriname581,3720%156,000
166Cabo Verde549,9350%4,030
167Maldives530,9530%300
168Malta440,3720%320
169Brunei433,2850%5,270
170Belize390,3530%22,810
171Bahamas389,4820%10,010
172Iceland339,0310%100,250
173Vanuatu299,8820%12,190
174Barbados287,0250%430
175Sao Tome & Principe215,0560%960
176Samoa197,0970%2,830
177Saint Lucia182,7900%610
178Kiribati117,6060%810
179Micronesia113,8150%700
180Grenada112,0030%340
181St. Vincent & Grenadines110,5890%390
182Tonga104,4940%720
183Seychelles97,7390%460
184Antigua and Barbuda97,1180%440
185Andorra77,1420%470
186Dominica71,8080%750
187Marshall Islands58,7910%180
188Saint Kitts & Nevis52,8230%260
189Monaco38,9640%1
190Liechtenstein38,0190%160
191San Marino33,8600%60
192Palau18,0080%460
193Tuvalu11,6460%30
194Nauru10,7560%20
195Holy See7990%0

Author:

Sajjad Hussain

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here