Coronavirus Update.

0
64
Total Cases Worldwide as of Now:.10,229,244
Total Deaths:503,985
Total Recovered:5,546,484
Active Cases:4,178,775
Closed Cases:6,050,469
Serious Critical:57,954
# Country, TotalNewTotalNewTotalActiveSerious,TotalTests/Population
Other CasesCasesDeathsDeathsRecoveredCasesCriticalTests1M pop
  World 10,229,244154,129503,9853,3615,546,4844,178,77557,954   
1USA 2,632,65636,119128,4122601,090,4681,413,77615,81032,513,40198,232330,986,397
2 Brazil 1,344,14328,20257,622519733,848552,6738,3182,925,93513,766212,545,812
3 Russia 634,4376,7919,073104399,087226,2772,30019,044,954130,504145,934,108
4 India 549,19719,62016,487384321,774210,9368,9448,227,8025,9631,379,863,384
5 UK 311,15190143,55036N/AN/A2769,195,132135,45567,883,135
6 Spain 295,85030128,3432N/AN/A6175,162,909110,42646,754,676
7 Peru 279,4193,4309,317182167,998102,1041,1781,645,11249,90332,966,109
8 Chile 271,9824,2165,509162232,21034,2632,0901,079,64456,48319,114,600
9Italy 240,31017434,73822188,89116,681985,314,61987,90060,462,246
10 Iran 222,6692,48910,508144183,31028,8512,9461,610,86919,18283,980,132
11Mexico 212,8024,41026,381602123,79762,624378551,0524,274128,918,206
12Pakistan202,9554,0724,1188392,624106,2132,8051,239,1535,611220,826,319
13Turkey197,2391,3565,09715170,59521,5479963,280,14438,89784,329,203
14Germany194,8641759,0293177,7008,1353645,412,65564,60483,782,057
15Saudi Arabia182,4933,9891,55140124,75556,1872,2771,546,03744,41834,806,624
16France162,936 29,778 75,64957,5096341,384,63321,21365,272,566
17South Africa138,1346,3342,4564368,92566,7535391,567,08426,42659,299,850
18Bangladesh137,7873,8091,7384355,72780,3221733,1974,452164,672,221
19Canada103,2101788,522666,15228,5362,0872,640,31569,96337,738,895
20Qatar94,413750110 78,70215,601201349,153124,3512,807,805
21Colombia91,7693,1783,10616738,28050,383335725,82814,26650,877,025
22China83,500174,634 78,451415890,410,00062,8141,439,323,776
23Egypt65,1881,2652,7898117,53944,86041135,0001,320102,305,264
24Sweden65,137 5,280 N/AN/A171444,60744,02610,098,726
25Belarus61,475380383645,02716,06589979,800103,6909,449,339
26Belgium61,295869,732 16,94134,622351,191,959102,85011,589,239
27Argentina57,744 1,2171020,13436,393457336,9517,45645,191,603
28Ecuador55,2556814,429527,05823,768288145,0488,22317,639,528
29Indonesia54,0101,1982,7543422,93628,320 770,6002,818273,492,454
30Netherlands50,147736,105 N/AN/A29577,43733,70017,134,624
31UAE47,797437313236,41111,07313,136,000317,1199,889,022
32Iraq45,4022,1401,7569621,12222,524324520,94812,95740,207,143
33Kuwait44,942551348435,4949,100149379,33888,8434,269,753
34Singapore43,45921326 37,5085,9251684,359116,9865,849,910
35Ukraine42,9829171,1291918,93422,919386641,91114,67743,734,422
36Portugal41,6464571,564327,06613,016751,102,066108,07910,196,828
37Oman38,1501,197163421,20016,787118182,75335,8045,104,207
38Philippines35,4556521,24489,68624,525149689,9006,297109,563,304
39Poland33,9071931,438320,54811,921831,493,99339,47537,846,814
40Switzerland31,617621,962 29,10055511562,90965,0468,654,046
41Dominican Republic31,373754726817,14213,505201146,06013,46610,846,769
42Afghanistan30,9673517211812,60417,6421970,7881,81938,913,398
43Bolivia30,6761,253970368,15821,5487170,8726,07211,671,053
44Panama30,658 592 15,37014,696148122,66828,4364,313,853
45Romania26,3132911,6122318,8145,887217694,90936,12219,237,972
46Bahrain25,70543883520,5175,10541536,516315,5661,700,168
47Ireland25,43921,735123,36434012419,02184,8714,937,175
48Armenia24,645736426513,11611,10310109,17336,8432,963,208
49Nigeria24,56749056579,00714,9957130,164632206,046,230
50Israel23,755334318117,0746,36339949,012103,1819,197,590
51Kazakhstan20,7804611781212,8247,7781211,467,55678,16918,774,127
52Japan18,39093971 16,50591445451,7723,572126,477,987
53Austria17,65474702216,4015519602,52066,9029,005,972
54Honduras17,0071,01347981,76714,7611321,5402,1759,902,474
55Ghana16,742311112912,7203,9106288,4659,28731,062,453
56Azerbaijan16,42453419859,0267,20066461,86145,55610,138,266
57Guatemala16,397569706343,12312,568531,4271,75517,910,628
58Moldova16,25017053099,0816,63946963,32815,6994,034,003
59Serbia14,046254270312,4641,31231385,71344,1458,737,493
60Algeria13,27330589759,3713,00548  43,839,426
61Nepal12,77246328 3,0139,731 512,60517,59829,129,139
62S. Korea12,71562282 11,3641,069151,251,69524,41451,268,926
63Denmark12,675 604 11,50856311998,736172,4325,792,055
64Cameroon12,592 313 10,1002,17952  26,533,750
65Morocco12,05217522118,7403,0917646,19517,50936,905,559
66Czechia11,60330534817,7053,55010543,92550,79210,708,855
67Sudan9,257 572 4,0144,671 401943,831,348
68Ivory Coast9,10115766 3,8085,227 52,8852,00626,366,346
69Norway8,8559249 8,1384684313,16257,7705,420,844
70Malaysia8,63418121 8,3181952749,95023,17432,361,053
71Uzbekistan7,9482662225,3292,597251,121,23633,50733,462,994
72Australia7,68645104 6,97960312,354,17592,33325,496,540
73Finland7,198 328 6,6002701237,50042,8655,540,667
74DRC6,82713715749855,685   89,503,264
75Senegal6,58612710534,2912,1902777,4824,63016,735,488
76North Macedonia6,08017428692,3153,4795557,89527,7892,083,374
77Kenya6,07025914321,9713,95618165,1963,07353,751,415
78El Salvador5,93420715293,5572,225169157,79924,3296,485,944
79Tajikistan5,8495052 4,4481,349   9,533,999
80Haiti5,7775510027064,971 11,33299411,400,915
81Ethiopia5,6891199842,1323,45933246,9112,149114,911,577
82Guinea5,342513114,2821,0292414,4071,09813,125,832
83Gabon5,209 40 2,3272,8421034,77415,6302,224,808
84Venezuela5,130 42 1,3273,76191,219,65142,89128,436,267
85Kyrgyzstan4,7482354712,2422,45930212,11232,5196,522,704
86Bulgaria4,6916621932,5081,96425133,60519,2286,948,538
87Djibouti4,643 52 4,348243 45,99846,565987,816
88Luxembourg4,24225110 3,9781541177,217283,168625,838
89Mauritania4,14912412651,4192,6042113,8422,9784,647,325
90Hungary4,142458132,6858769271,19428,0739,660,454
91Bosnia and Herzegovina3,935 178 2,3381,419488,54826,9893,280,868
92French Guiana3,461 12 1,2492,200218,06127,002298,536
93CAR3,429 45 6992,685223,2084,8064,828,565
94Greece3,37610191 1,3741,81110305,13729,27510,423,210
95Thailand3,162 58 3,053511468,1756,70769,798,806
96Costa Rica3,1301511521,3661,749538,5007,5585,093,651
97Somalia2,8941690 8871,9172  15,884,366
98Croatia2,69167107 2,152432 76,26618,5774,105,329
99Mayotte2,508 32 2,21825888,80032,270272,697
100Albania2,402725521,3849631522,9127,9622,877,812
101Cuba2,332286 2,20145 166,33514,68511,326,652
102Maldives2,324198 1,911405948,60389,938540,407
103Nicaragua2,170 74 1,238858   6,623,651
104Mali2,1472911411,432601 12,80763320,238,894
105Paraguay2,12718515 1,0651,047366,9669,3907,131,517
106Madagascar2,078731829441,1162420,96475727,677,653
107Sri Lanka2,037411 1,6613651101,2264,72721,412,573
108Equatorial Guinea2,001 32 5151,454 16,00011,4131,401,938
109Palestine1,9901754 4471,539 84,62116,5945,099,346
110South Sudan1,9894736 2461,707110,22691411,192,233
111Estonia1,987169 1,818100 105,67679,6631,326,530
112Iceland1,838210 1,81612 74,424218,109341,224
113Lithuania1,815278 1,50323416416,739153,0872,722,241
114Lebanon1,740213411,1535538128,89418,8846,825,544
115Slovakia1,664728 1,461175 208,90438,2635,459,627
116Guinea-Bissau1,614 22 3171,27551,5007631,967,180
117Slovenia1,581911121,38486 100,31348,2522,078,936
118Zambia1,557262211,311224152,1952,84118,373,642
119New Zealand1,526422 1,48420 392,75678,5185,002,100
120Sierra Leone1,42717601943424   7,974,407
121Hong Kong1,20027 1,104891321,49842,8877,496,402
122Tunisia1,169150 1,02990 69,1375,85011,817,294
123Cabo Verde1,1556412 570573 1,5602,806555,921
124Benin1,14925162306827256,0944,62912,117,155
125Malawi1,14610813 260873412,57865819,120,636
126Jordan1,121109 8602523374,70836,72910,202,076
127Yemen1,118153026430386 120429,814,939
128Latvia1,116130 9321541147,91678,4201,886,200
129Congo1,087 37 456594   5,515,618
130Niger1,0741267 93968 6,49526924,185,084
131Cyprus994 19 833142 155,429128,7431,207,279
132Burkina Faso9591853 83076   20,891,976
133Uruguay929527181884264,58618,5933,473,644
134Georgia92431517851245101,75325,5073,989,201
135Rwanda900222 443455 137,75110,64012,946,351
136Chad866174 78012   16,416,244
137Mozambique859435 228626 28,58691531,237,890
138Uganda85911  79465 170,7893,73645,709,216
139Andorra855 52 7994 3,75048,53577,264
140Eswatini78136113372398511,87210,2341,160,036
141Liberia7683934 298436   5,055,591
142Libya727 18 171538 23,0753,3596,870,139
143Sao Tome and Principe713 13 219481 1,7738,092219,098
144Diamond Princess712 13 651484   
145San Marino698 42 6560 5,669167,07433,931
146Jamaica690410 552128 23,5837,9642,961,069
147Malta670 9 63625 94,048213,002441,535
148Togo6422714 401227230,3163,6638,275,320
149Channel Islands571 47 51212 10,25558,989173,847
150Zimbabwe567 6 142419 66,2384,45714,860,147
151Réunion52112 47247317,20019,212895,254
152Tanzania509 21 1833057  59,699,691
153Suriname4905711 19928061,2442,121586,580
154Montenegro48112112315155 13,18620,995628,066
155Taiwan447 7 4355 76,2093,20023,816,502
156Vietnam355   330251275,0002,82597,329,851
157Mauritius341 10 3265 171,792135,0831,271,755
158Isle of Man336 24 3120 6,27373,77585,029
159Myanmar29966 21875 73,2781,34754,406,591
160Comoros272 7 161104   869,297
161Angola267811181175610,00030432,844,042
162Syria256 9 102145   17,493,003
163Martinique242 14 98130   375,266
164Guyana230 12 10910912,4233,081786,522
165Mongolia219   17544921,9596,7003,277,570
166Cayman Islands196 1 1869 22,657344,78765,713
167Eritrea191   53138   3,545,809
168Faeroe Islands187   1870 12,974265,52348,862
169Namibia18347  2415918,7063,4272,540,229
170Guadeloupe182 14 1571128,23920,591400,124
171Gibraltar177   1761 12,725377,69733,691
172Burundi170 1 11554 4934111,883,344
173Bermuda146 9 1343110,920175,34062,279
174Brunei141 3 1380 29,11166,549437,436
175Cambodia1412  12912135,0932,09916,716,082
176Trinidad and Tobago126 8 1099 4,9693,5511,399,456
177Bahamas104 11 87612,3886,073393,205
178Monaco103 4 954 16,200412,85539,239
179Aruba101 3 980 2,34321,946106,763
180Barbados97 7 90017,75626,989287,373
181Botswana92 1 2566136,86815,6832,350,877
182Liechtenstein82 1 810 90023,60538,127
183Sint Maarten77 15 620 50011,66342,871
184Bhutan761  3838 24,50931,767771,515
185Antigua and Barbuda6943 224416806,94497,921
186French Polynesia60   600 4,64916,551280,894
187Macao46   451   649,226
188Gambia4512 2617 2,1178762,415,305
189Saint Martin4313 373168517,72038,657
190St. Vincent Grenadines29   290 7847,067110,938
191Turks and Caicos28121 1116 60815,70638,711
192Lesotho273  423 3,0001,4012,142,089
193Belize24 2 184 2,1885,504397,522
194Timor-Leste24   240 1,5681,1901,318,063
195Curaçao23 1 193 1,0806,582164,088
196Grenada23   230 4,13036,705112,519
197New Caledonia21   210 8,26028,935285,470
198Seychelles209  119   98,342
199Laos19   190 14,6452,0137,274,207
200Saint Lucia19   190 1,6198,817183,621
201Dominica18   180 6238,65571,985
202Fiji18   180 4,0004,462896,386
203Saint Kitts and Nevis15   150 4478,40353,196
204Falkland Islands13   130 1,027295,2853,478
205Greenland13   130 3,34158,85356,769
206Vatican City12   120   801
207Montserrat11 1 100 6112,2204,992
208Papua New Guinea11   83 5,6376308,944,458
209Western Sahara10 1 81   597,072
210MS Zaandam9 2  7    
211British Virgin Islands8 1 70 2127,01330,229
212Caribbean Netherlands7   70 42416,17026,221
213St. Barth6   60 15215,3899,877
214Anguilla3   30 18011,99815,002
215Saint Pierre Miquelon1   10   5,794
 Total:10,229,244154,129503,9853,3615,546,4844,178,77557,954   

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here