Corona Virus Update. Deadly & Worst Day So far.

0
551

Orb Times: Today 27 March 2020 was the worst Day of COVID 19 corona Virus. Total number of cases has reached 58000 only in 24 hours with 2800 deaths word wide. In USA Corona Virus Cases has reached to 100,000 ever highest so far for any Country. Italy is on second spot with 86000 Cases and Top in terms of Deaths Italy has witnessed record 919 Deaths and now the total death tole has become over 9000. Many Doctors and nursing staff has also effected.

Situation in Spain, Germany, UK , France and Iran is also getting worse with every passing hours. Presently all these countries are going through a lock down.

Below is the complete list by Country,

Corona virus Cases:

590,424

Deaths:

26,950

Recovered:

132,458

Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
Tot Deaths/
1M pop
USA100,514+15,0791,546+2512,46596,5032,4633045
Italy86,498+5,9099,134+91910,95066,4143,7321,431151
China81,340+553,292+574,5883,4601,034572
Spain64,285+6,4994,940+5759,35749,9884,1651,375106
Germany50,871+6,933342+756,65843,871236074
France32,964+3,8091,995+2995,70025,2693,78750531
Iran32,332+2,9262,378+14411,13318,8212,89338528
UK14,543+2,885759+18113513,64916321411
Switzerland12,928+1,117231+391,53011,1672031,49427
S. Korea9,332+91139+84,5284,665591823
Netherlands8,603+1,172546+11238,05476150232
Austria7,657+74858+92257,3741288506
Belgium7,284+1,049289+698586,13769062825
Turkey5,698+2,06992+17425,564241681
Canada4,633+59053+142284,3521201231
Portugal4,268+72476+16434,149714197
Norway3,717+34519+563,692706864
Brazil3,417+43292+1563,319296160.4
Australia3,180+130131702,997231250.5
Sweden3,069+22992+15162,9612143049
Israel3,035+34212+4792,944493511
Czechia2,279+3549112,259342130.8
Malaysia2,161+13026+32591,87654670.8
Ireland2,121+30222+352,094474304
Denmark2,046+16952+1111,9931093539
Chile1,610+3045+1431,5627840.3
Luxembourg1,605+15215+6401,550252,56424
Ecuador1,595+19236+231,55658902
Poland1,389+1681671,3663370.4
Japan1,3874735998157110.4
Pakistan1,331+13010+1231,298760.05
Romania1,292+26326+31151,15132671
South Africa1,170+2431+1121,1577200.02
Thailand1,136+915+1971,03411160.07
Saudi Arabia1,104+923351,0666320.09
Indonesia1,046+15387+94691340.3
Finland1,041+837+2101,024321881
Russia1,036+1964+145987870.03
Greece966+7428+15288666933
Iceland890+88297791182,6086
India887+16020737940.60.01
Philippines803+9654+931718170.5
Singapore732+492183547171250.3
Diamond Princess7121059710515
Panama67492663201562
Peru635+5591661014190.3
Slovenia632+709+310613143044
Argentina58913+172504130.3
Croatia586+91337546141430.7
Mexico585+1108+24573150.06
Dominican Republic581+9320+103558542
Estonia575+3711156374330.8
Qatar562+13435196195
Colombia539+48610523110.1
Egypt536+4130+611639050.3
Serbia528+718+14247825600.9
Hong Kong518+6441114035690.5
Bahrain466+8422723512742
Iraq458+7640+4122296111.0
Algeria409+4226+12935490.6
UAE405+722523512410.2
Lebanon391+238+2273563571
New Zealand36837331176
Lithuania358+595+1135221322
Morocco345+7023+1211311190.6
Armenia329+3912830061110.3
Hungary300+3910342566311
Bulgaria293+29392818420.4
Latvia280+361279148
Slovakia269+432267149
Andorra267+4331263113,45639
Taiwan267+15230235110.08
Costa Rica263+32232585520.4
Uruguay238238369
Jordan235+231821723
Bosnia and Herzegovina232+414+152231711
Tunisia227+306+1221910190.5
Ukraine226+305521650.1
Kuwait225+17571681153
San Marino223+15214198126,572619
North Macedonia219+183321311051
Moldova199+222+1219533490.5
Albania186+128+2311473653
Burkina Faso180+289+21215990.4
Azerbaijan165+433151476160.3
Vietnam163+102014332
Cyprus162+165+21514231344
Kazakhstan150+371314680.05
Réunion145+101144162
Faeroe Islands144+4549022,947
Malta139+521371315
Ghana137+542131140.1
Oman131+222310826
Senegal119+14111087
Brunei115+1111041263
Afghanistan110+164210430.1
Venezuela10713175240.04
Sri Lanka10679955
Ivory Coast101+53984
Cambodia99+1118816
Mauritius94+132921742
Belarus94+83262210
Cameroon91+162+128730.08
Palestine91+511773180.2
Channel Islands88+221875066
Uzbekistan88+131+1582830.03
Georgia83+41469121
Montenegro82+1318111312
Martinique81180122163
Cuba80+132474270.2
Guadeloupe7317241822
Nigeria70+513660.30.00
Honduras68+116770.1
Trinidad and Tobago66+12+1163471
Bolivia61615
Kyrgyzstan58+14589
Liechtenstein56561,469
Gibraltar55+2014411,632
Rwanda54+4544
Paraguay52+113148170.4
DRC5132460.60.03
Mayotte50+1450183
Bangladesh48+45113210.30.03
Monaco42+91411,070
Macao34+1102452
Kenya31112920.60.02
French Polynesia3030107
Isle of Man29+329341
Guatemala28+31423120.06
Aruba28127262
French Guiana2862294
Jamaica26122390.3
Madagascar26+3260.9
Togo25+11243
Barbados242484
Zambia22+6221
Uganda18+4180.4
Ethiopia16+4160.1
Maldives16+39730
Bermuda15213241
New Caledonia15+11553
El Salvador13132
Tanzania131120.2
Djibouti12+11212
Equatorial Guinea12129
Dominica1111153
Mali11+7110.5
Mongolia11113
Saint Martin1111284
Niger10190.40.04
Greenland10+428176
Bahamas91823
Eswatini9+398
Cayman Islands81712215
Guinea8+480.6
Haiti880.7
Myanmar8+380.1
Namibia8263
Suriname8814
Curaçao7124436
Gabon71630.4
Antigua and Barbuda7771
Grenada7762
Mozambique770.2
Seychelles7771
Benin660.5
Eritrea662
Laos660.8
Cabo Verde51492
Guyana51461
Zimbabwe5+2140.30.07
Fiji556
Montserrat551,002
St. Barth5+25506
Syria550.3
Nepal4+1130.1
Angola440.1
Congo440.7
Vatican City444,994
Gambia31210.4
Sudan3120.070.02
Bhutan3+134
CAR330.6
Chad330.2
Liberia330.6
Mauritania330.6
Saint Lucia31216
Sint Maarten3370
Somalia3+130.2
Nicaragua21+110.30.2
Anguilla22133
Belize225
British Virgin Islands2266
Guinea-Bissau221
Saint Kitts and Nevis2238
Turks and Caicos2252
Libya110.1
Papua New Guinea110.1
St. Vincent Grenadines119
Timor-Leste110.8
Total:590,42458,61426,9502,882132,458431,01622,08775.73.5

Source: https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here