Worst Day for USA, Corona Virus Death Toll Rising rapidly.

0
589

Orb Times: 8th April 2020 has been the worst day for Corona Virus and specially for USA it was a nightmare.

USA Death toll touched a new height of almost 2000 Deaths in a Day. There is huge pressure on Trump Administration now. Who was taking this pandemic not serious and even Trump called it a HOAX in initial days.

Though the Cases of Corona Virus are increasing rapidly but there is a Glimpse of Hope can be seen from WUHAN an ex-Epicenter of Corona Virus in China. According to latest reports China has zero deaths on the day when USA reached to 14000 total deaths and USA is just behind to Italy who is top with 17000 + Deaths.
The only solution to decrease the cases is to extend the lock down – Experts from all over the world are agree on one point.

Here is the Latest Numbers related to corona virus deaths, Total New Case and Total Recovered.

 Country,TotalNewTotalNewTotalActiveSerious,Total
 OtherCasesCasesDeathsDeathsRecoveredCasesCriticalTests
Sr. NoWorld1,430,91984,91582,0347,380301,9051,046,98047,913 
1USA400,33533,33112,8411,97021,674365,8209,1692,075,739
2Spain141,9425,26714,04570443,20884,6897,069355,000
3Italy135,5863,03917,12760424,39294,0673,792755,445
4France109,06911,05910,3281,41719,33779,4047,131224,254
5Germany107,6634,2882,01620636,08169,5664,895918,460
6China81,740323,331 77,1671,242211 
7Iran62,5892,0893,87213327,03931,6783,987211,136
8UK55,2423,6346,15978613548,9481,559266,694
9Turkey34,1093,892725761,58231,8021,474228,868
10Switzerland22,253596821568,70412,728391167,429
11Belgium22,1941,3802,0354034,15716,0021,26080,512
12Netherlands19,5807772,10123425017,2291,42486,589
13Canada17,8971,230381584,02813,488426346,507
14Brazil14,0341,85168612212713,22129654,824
15Austria12,639342243234,0468,350243115,235
16Portugal12,4427123453418411,913271121,256
17S. Korea10,3314719266,6943,44555477,304
18Israel9,2483446587708,413149117,339
19Sweden7,6934875911142056,89764054,700
20Russia7,4971,15458114946,9458795,000
21Norway6,0862218913325,96578113,896
22Australia5,988934942,5473,39293310,700
23Ireland5,70934521036255,47416542,484
24India5,351573160244684,723 140,293
25Chile5,1163014368984,17533757,122
26Denmark5,071390203161,4913,37712758,419
27Czechia5,01719588101724,7578691,247
28Poland4,848435129221914,5285092,215
29Romania4,417360197214603,76027443,578
30Japan4,2573519316223,5428055,311
31Pakistan4,0352695744293,5492839,183
32Ecuador3,995248220291403,63515614,406
33Malaysia3,9631706311,3212,5799255,566
34Philippines3,76410417714843,503122,958
35Luxembourg2,9701274435002,4263525,702
36Peru2,954393107151,3011,54610921,555
37Saudi Arabia2,7951904136152,13941 
38Indonesia2,738247221122042,313 14,354
39Serbia2,4472476131182,2681099,626
40Mexico2,439296125316331,6818920,475
41UAE2,3592831211862,1611220,000
42Finland2,3081323473001,9748134,900
43Thailand2,258382718881,3436171,860
44Panama2,100 55 142,0318810,297
45Qatar2,057225621501,9013741,818
46Dominican Republic1,9561289812361,8221474,542
47Greece1,832778122691,4829028,584
48Colombia1,7802015041001,6307630,445
49South Africa1,74963131951,641758,098
50Argentina1,715876073381,3179611,778
51Iceland1,586246 5591,0211128,991
52Singapore1,4811066 3771,0982965,000
53Algeria1,46845193201131,162463,359
54Ukraine1,462143457281,389166,385
55Egypt1,4501289492761,080 25,000
56Croatia1,282601821671,0973512,322
57Morocco1,184649010931,00115,437
58New Zealand1,160541 241918442,826
59Estonia1,14941212691,0591223,546
60Iraq1,12291651373684 26,331
61Slovenia1,059383661029213029,455
62Moldova1,0569122340994805,108
63Hong Kong936214 2366961296,709
64Lithuania8803715 88571127,807
65Belarus86116113 547943143,000
66Armenia853208 87758305,140
67Hungary81773479716991723,746
68Bahrain8115551458348447,684
69Bosnia and Herzegovina764903346866346,911
70Kuwait743781 10563723 
71Azerbaijan7177681446652353,300
72Diamond Princess712 11 6198210 
73Kazakhstan697356 516401654,767
74Cameroon685279 60616  
75Tunisia6232723125575398,274
76North Macedonia5992926330543155,879
77Slovakia581472 13566317,639
78Bulgaria57728231425122115,899
79Lebanon548719 624672910,221
80Latvia54862116530522,575
81Andorra5452022139484171,673
82Uzbekistan520632 304888 
83Cyprus494299 474381313,017
84Costa Rica483162 24457145,525
85Uruguay424971150267145,727
86Afghanistan4235614318391  
87Cuba3964611227358157,054
88Burkina Faso38420191127238  
89Albania383622113123072,753
90Taiwan37635 61310 40,702
91Oman371402 673023 
92Réunion3589  403184 
93Jordan35346 138209517,000
94Ivory Coast349263 41305  
95Channel Islands335127 34294 1,157
96Honduras305722 627710 
97Malta29352  5288410,923
98Ghana287735 312512 
99San Marino27923424020514586
100Niger2782511126241 4,199
101Mauritius268247 825334,913
102Palestine26171 42218 15,140
103Nigeria25416614420425,000
104Vietnam2516  1231288106,399
105Montenegro24182 423572,014
106Senegal237112 1051301 
107Kyrgyzstan228124 3319159,618
108Georgia1968314614762,762
109Bolivia1941114321783591
110Sri Lanka1857614213753,248
111Faeroe Islands1841  1206425,035
112DRC1801918 9153  
113Kenya172146 715924,973
114Mayotte17172 2214731,100
115Venezuela16617 659461,779
116Bangladesh164411753311414,289
117Martinique15214 509820 
118Isle of Man150111 737661,669
119Guinea14416  5139  
120Guadeloupe139 7 3110114 
121Brunei135 1 854938,845
122Paraguay11525 159512,039
123Cambodia1151  585715,768
124Gibraltar1134  6053 1,440
125Trinidad and Tobago10728 198 878
126Rwanda105   798 806
127Djibouti90   981 2,229
128Madagascar886  7816 
129Monaco7921 4744 
130El Salvador7894 5694 
131Liechtenstein7811 5522 900
132Guatemala7773 175731,134
133French Guiana775  34431 
134Aruba743  1460 954
135Togo6573 2339 1,617
136Barbados633316544557
137Jamaica6343 951 540
138Mali5695 1239  
139Ethiopia5282 44612,271
140Uganda52    52 3,310
141French Polynesia475   47 694
142Congo45 5 238  
143Cayman Islands4561 638 479
144Macao44   10341 
145Sint Maarten4036 1332112
146Bermuda39 2 1720 306
147Zambia39 1 731 619
148Bahamas33 615221 
149Guyana332518204132
150Guinea-Bissau3315   33  
151Saint Martin32 2 7236 
152Eritrea31    31  
153Gabon3061 128  
154Benin26 1 520  
155Haiti2511  24 257
156Tanzania24 1 518  
157Myanmar22 1  21 1,246
158Libya2011 118 326
159Syria19 2 314  
160Antigua and Barbuda19411 18140
161Maldives19   136  
162New Caledonia18   117 2,320
163Angola1712 213  
164Equatorial Guinea16   313 854
165Namibia16   313 362
166Dominica15   114 293
167Fiji151   15  
168Mongolia15   411  
169Liberia14 3 38  
170Sudan1422 210  
171Laos142   14 765
172Saint Lucia14   113  
173Curaçao13 1 75  
174Grenada12    12245
175Zimbabwe11121 9 371
176Greenland11   101 752
177Saint Kitts and Nevis111   11 183
178Seychelles11    11  
179Suriname10 1  9  
180Chad101  28  
181Mozambique10   19 424
182Eswatini10   46  
183MS Zaandam9 2  7  
184Nepal9   18 1,890
185Montserrat93   9136
186Malawi8311 71 
187Turks and Caicos8 1  7 61
188CAR8    8  
189St. Vincent Grenadines81  17 56
190Somalia81  17  
191Belize7 1  61268
192Cabo Verde7 1 15  
193Vatican City7    7  
194Botswana6 1  5 1,154
195Mauritania6 1 23 67
196Nicaragua6 1  5  
197St. Barth6   15  
198Sierra Leone6    6  
199Bhutan5   23 1,166
200Gambia4 1 21  
201Sao Tome and Principe4    4 19
202Western Sahara4    4  
203Anguilla3    3  
204British Virgin Islands3    3  
205Burundi3    3  
206Caribbean Netherlands2    2 10
207Falkland Islands2    2  
208Papua New Guinea2    2 72
209South Sudan21   2  
210Saint Pierre Miquelon1    1  
211Timor-Leste1    1  
 Total:1,430,91984,91582,0347,380301,9051,046,98047,913 

Source:
https://www.worldometers.info/coronavirus/

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here